Faculty & Staff

Kelly Conway, Principal
Kelly Conway, Principal

386.228.3900, ext. 320

Principal’s Letter
Click Here

Dawn Mericle,

Assistant Principal

386.228.3900, ext.321

Anna Ventura,

Assistant Principal

386.228.3900, ext.103

Judy Tabasco,

Administrator           ELA & Recruitment

386.228.3900, ext. 102

Beth Harper,

Administrator  Academic & Behavioral Support

386.228.3900, ext.115

Carey Wilson,

Dean of Discipline

386.228.3900, ext.341

Dr. Carol A. Kelley, Ed.D,

Grant Specialist

386.228.3900, ext. 135

Administration Support Staff

Melissa Bonnett,

Middle School Receptionist

386.228.3900, ext.300

Sherri Higham,

Elementary Receptionist

386.228.3900, ext.100

L. Perpiñan

Technology Coordinator 386.228.3900, ext. 104

L. Prettyman,

Registrar

386.228.3900, ext. 101

L. States,

Principal’s Secretary

386.228.3900, ext. 320

S. Vostrejs,

Bookkeeper

386.228.3900, ext.111

Faculty & Staff

J. Burton

Literacy Coach

K. Igel

ESE

T. Till Cafeteria Manager
T. Till

Cafeteria Manager

Kindergarten

E.Harrell
O. McVeigh
L. Pomales

First Grade

E. Kilbourn
R. Phillips
A. Pryce

Second Grade

L. Alceuis
N. Ringold
A. Vaughn

Third Grade

H. Bundick

Math and Science

A. Eckman

ELA and Social Studies

N. Houman

ELA and Social Studies

L. Riley

Math and Science

Fourth Grade

P. Barnes

ELA and Social Studies

M. Berube

Math and Science

M. Lee

Math and Science

K. Manning

ELA and Social Studies

Fifth Grade

D. Bartlett

ELA and Social Studies

D. Drager

ELA and Social Studies

C. Sprague

Math and Science

B. Zeak

Math and Science

Sixth Grade

G. Barnhart,

ELA

IH_graphic.png
A. Casado,

ELA

C. Cornelius, Science
C. Cornelius,

Science

K. Hymes Math
K. Hymes

Math

K. Smith, History
K. Smith,

History

 

Seventh Grade

H. Baker

ELA

C. Brackin

Math

M. Forney

ELA

S. Gregorski

Civics

I. Pujol

Algebra I

M. Senf

Science

Eighth Grade

Z. Grooten

Math and TV Production

K. Kiwior

ELA

J. Rosso

Science

E. Savory

ELA

F. Taylor

Geometry

A. Wilson

U.S. History

Elementary Electives

G. Bigham

PE

L. Brush

Art

A. Guevara

Agri-Science

C. Holvey

Music

T. McCarthy

Dance

E. Redondo

Drama

 

C. Tarraza

Computers

   

Middle School Electives

B. Bauer

Apple Lab and Yearbook

K. Halpin

Band

R. Hardock

Fashion Design

W. Heller

PE

N. Kushner

Dance

A. Morris

Technology

A. Serrano

Spanish

S. Silvers

Visual Arts

D. Stewart

Drama

S. Wilson

Chorus and Orchestra

   

Campus-Wide Support Staff

D. Bastarche
D. Bastarache

Custodial Staff

R .Goodenough Campus Advisor
R. Goodenough

Campus Advisor

K. Jordan Cafeteria
K. Jordan

Cafeteria

D. Martes Cafeteria
D. Martes

Cafeteria

M. Prettyman  Maintenance
M. Prettyman

Maintenance

Smith_L.
L. Smith

Head Custodian

TILL_B.
B. Till

Custodial