Faculty & Staff

Kelly Conway, Principal
Kelly Conway, Principal
386.228.3900, ext. 320

Principal’s Letter
Click Here

Dawn Mericle,
Assistant Principal
386.228.3900, ext.321
Anna Ventura,
Assistant Principal
386.228.3900, ext.103
Judy Tabasco,
Administrator           ELA & Recruitment
386.228.3900, ext. 102
Beth Harper,
Administrator  Academic & Behavioral Support
386.228.3900, ext.115
Carey Wilson
Dean of Discipline
Dr. Carol A. Kelley, Ed.D,    Grant Specialist    386.228.3900, ext. 111
Dr. Carol A. Kelley, Ed.D,
Grant Specialist
386.228.3900, ext. 135

Administration Support Staff

 
IvyHawnProof4
M. Bonnett,
Middle School Receptionist
386.228.3900, ext. 300
IvyHawnProof4
S. Higham,
Elementary Receptionist
386.228.3900, ext. 100
L. Perpiñan,    Technology Coordinator    386.228.3900, ext. 104
L. Perpiñan,
Technology Coordinator
386.228.3900, ext. 104
L. Prettyman,    Registrar    386.228.3900, ext. 101
L. Prettyman,
Registrar
386.228.3900, ext. 101
L. States,    Principal's Secretary    386.228.3900, ext. 320
L. States,
Principal’s Secretary
386.228.3900, ext. 320
IvyHawnProof4
S. Vostrejs,
Bookkeeper
386.228.3900, ext. 111

Faculty & Staff

J. Burton
Literacy Coach
K. Igel
ESE
IvyHawnProof4
C. Santopietro
Guidance / ESE
T. Till
Cafeteria Manager

Kindergarten

O. Dougherty
E.Harrell
L. Pomales

First Grade

E. Kilbourn
R. Phillips
A. Pryce
A. Pryce

Second Grade

Lusmasnue Alceuis
L. Alceuis
N. Ringold
A. Vaughn

Third Grade

H. Bundick
H. Bundick
Math and Science
A. Eckman
A. Eckman
ELA and Social Studies
IvyHawnProof4
L. Riley
Math and Science
IvyHawnProof4
A. Wiles
ELA and Social Studies

Fourth Grade

P. Barnes,  ELA
P. Barnes
ELA and Social Studies
M. Berube
Math and Science
M. Lee
Math and Science
IvyHawnProof4
K. Manning
ELA and Social Studies

Fifth Grade

D. Bartlett,
D. Bartlett
ELA and Social Studies
D. Drager
ELA and Social Studies
C. Sprague, Math and Science
C. Sprague
Math and Science
B. Zeak
Math and Science

Sixth Grade

IvyHawnProof4
G. Barnhart
ELA
C. Cornelius, Science
C. Cornelius,
Science
K. HymesMath
K. Hymes
Math
K. Smith,History
K. Smith,
History
A. Weaver, ELA
A. Weaver
ELA
 

Seventh Grade

H. Baker, ELA
H. Baker
ELA
C. Brackin,  Math
C. Brackin
Math
M. Forney - ELA
M. Forney
ELA
S. Gregorski
Civics
I. Pujol
Algebra I
M. Senf,Science
M. Senf
Science

Eighth Grade

Z. Grooten
Math and TV Production
K. Kiwior
ELA
C. Rivera
Science
SAVORY_E.
E. Savory
ELA
F. Taylor
Geometry
WILSON_A
A. Wilson
U.S. History

 

G. Bigham - PE
G. Bigham
PE
L. Brush - Art
L. Brush
Art
A. Guevara
Agri-Science
C. Holvey
Music
T. McCarthy
Dance
E. Redondo
Drama
 

TARRAZA
C. Tarraza
Computers
   

Middle School Electives

B. Bauer
Apple Lab
K. Halpin
Band
R. Hardock
Fashion Design
W. Heller
PE
N. Kushner
Dance
A. Morris
Technology
A. Serrano
Spanish
S. Silvers
Visual Arts
D. Stewart
Drama
 

WILSON_S
S. Wilson
Chorus and Orchestra