Faculty & Staff

Danielle Suhr, Principal

 

Heather Cahill
Elementary Assistant Principal:
Curriculum, Safety and Security, Transportation 386.228.3900, Ext. 103

Desiree Drager,
Middle School Assistant Principal
Elementary Scheduling, FTE Administrator, Testing 386.228.3900, Ext. 321

 

Karen Nielsen Assistant Principal for Academic and Behavioral Support 386.228.3900 Ext. 355
Robert Stephenson Dean of Students 386.228.3900 Ext. 323

 

ESE & Academic Support Staff

H. Baker
ESE Support Facilitator 386.228.3900 Ext. 340

 

 

S. Crim

C. Jones
ESE Support Facilitator
386.228.3900 Ext. 231
H. Luby
ESE Facilitator
386.228.3900 Ext. 341
M. Newman
ESE Support Facilitator

 
C. Santopietro
Guidance Counselor
386.228.3900 Ext. 322

 

Faculty

Kindergarten

R. Connell

 

 

 B. Hamilton

M. Lowry
P. Martinez

First Grade

A. Dalton

E. Kilbourn

A. Lopez
A. Pryce

Second Grade

H. Bundick
Math and Science
A. Eckman
ELA and Social Studies
C. Roberts
ELA and Social Studies
A. Vaughn
Math and Science

Third Grade

M. Bucich Math and Science
M. Bucich
Math and Science
L. Gudgin-Jones
Math and Science
N. Houman
ELA and Social Studies
 

 

L. Richling

          Fourth Grade

P. Barnes
ELA and Social Studies
B. Brackney
Math and Science
E. Brumley
ELA and Social Studies
T. Kisgeropoulos
ELA and Social Studies
K. Manning
Math and Science
L. Proctor
Math and Science

          Fifth Grade

D. Bartlett
ELA and Social Studies
L. Kimmel
Math and Science
E. Medlock
Math and Science
B. Perdisatt
ELA and Social Studies

 

K. Perrick

Sixth Grade

I. Pujol
Intensive Math
H. de Rose
ELA

 

J. Sever

K. Smith,
History
H. Taylor
ELA
B. Zeak
Math

Seventh Grade

M. Frederick,
ELA
K. Kearney

J. Rodgers,
Civics
 
M. Senf
Science
F. Taylor
Math

Eighth Grade

K. Andreason
Math/Geometry
G. Barnhart
ELA
C. Barnes
Math
 
J. Rosso
Science
A. Wilson
U.S. History

Elementary Electives​

 

L. Brush
Art
N. Cadoura
STEM
M. Feinman
P.E
C. Holvey
Music
C. Iorio
Computers
T. McCarthy ,
Dance
S. Potter
Agri-Science

J. Yadanza

Recess

T. Marke-Lares

Puppetry

Middle School Electives

   
K. Halpin
Band and Orchestra
W. Heller
P.E.
K. Hymes
Photography, Photoshop, Yearbook
N. Kushner
Dance
M. Mantilla
Spanish
A. Morris
Technology
S. Potter
Agri-Science
R. Baldoni
Visual Art
M. Scitney
STEM
D. Stewart
Drama
 

S. Wilson
Chorus
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Support Staff

 

D. Bastarache
Custodial Staff
 

S. Blinn,
School Nurse
386.228.3900, ext. 112
 

M. Bonnett,
Administrative Office Receptionist
386.228.3900, ext. 100
   
M. Houman
Building A Reception
386.228.3900, ext. 109
 

K. Jordan
Cafeteria
 

C. LaPides,
Technology Director
386.228.3900, ext. 104
 

D. Mason ,
Building B Receptionist
386.228.3900, ext.300
L. Ponce
Bookkeeper
386.228.3900, ext. 102
C. Preston
Custodial Staff
T. Preston,
Maintenance
386.228.3900, ext.300
C. Sayne
Custodial Staff
J. Siercks
Custodian
L. Smith
Head Custodian
L. States,
Activities Director and School Store
386.228.3900, ext. 341
B. Till
Campus Advisor
T. Till,
Registrar
386.228.3900, ext. 101
 

S. Vostrejs,
Bookkeeper
386.228.3900, ext.111
 

T. Zeoli,
Custodian